Privacy Policy

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram

Privacy Policy for Hindi Rojgar Update

At Hindi Rojgar Update, accessible from https://hindirojgarupdate.com/, the privacy of our visitors is one of our main priorities. This Privacy Policy document explains the types of information that are collected and recorded by Hindi Rojgar Update and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information that they shared and/or collected on Hindi Rojgar Update. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that we may ask you to provide, and the reasons why we ask for it, will be made clear to you at the point where we request such information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Providing, operating, and maintaining our website
  • Improving, personalizing, and expanding our website
  • Understanding and analyzing how you use our website
  • Developing new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicating with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, providing updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Sending you emails
  • Finding and preventing fraud

Log Files

Hindi Rojgar Update follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this as part of their hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of collecting this information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Hindi Rojgar Update uses “cookies” to store information about visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the visitor accesses or visits, and customize web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It may use cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to our website and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Hindi Rojgar Update.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Hindi Rojgar Update. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites you visit.

Please note that Hindi Rojgar Update has no access to or control over the cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of Hindi Rojgar Update does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To find more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that the business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that the business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to ensure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following rights:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Protecting the privacy of children while they use the internet is important to us. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their children’s online activities.

Hindi Rojgar Update does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Trending Results

Request For Post